Important: Existing users must reset their password due to changes to our system!
Важно: Система поменялась. Вам потребуется сбросить пароль, если вы уже зарегистрированы.

Welcome to Russian Q&A

A place for students, teachers and native Russian speakers to discuss Russian grammar, vocabulary, pronunciation, and other aspects of the Russian language.







Could someone translate this sentence please? : )

0 votes
I received this sms from a friend who is on holiday. Could someone please translate the meaning?

 

вернусь и свяжусь с тобой. хорошего дня.

 

Thank you! )
asked Jul 20, 2014 by Rangoon (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I will return and  contact you. Good day to you.
answered Jul 20, 2014 by Grenademix
selected Jul 20, 2014 by Rangoon
0 votes
I will return and will contact you. Have a nice day.
answered Jul 20, 2014 by axpoo

...